English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
spongy layer of female urethra [correct]; spongy layer of urethra [correct]
OBS: spongy layer of female urethra; spongy layer of urethra: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique spongieuse de l’urètre féminin [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique spongieuse de l’urètre féminin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.011 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa esponjosa de la uretra femenina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capa esponjosa de la uretra femenina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.011: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.