English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
adventitia of seminal gland [correct]; adventitia of seminal vesicle [correct]
DEF: The adventitious coat (tunica adventitia) of a seminal vesicle.
OBS: adventitia of seminal gland; adventitia of seminal vesicle: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique adventitielle de la vésicule séminale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique adventitielle de la vésicule séminale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.002 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.