English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
mucous membrane of female urethra [correct]; mucosa of female urethra [correct]; mucous membrane of urethra [correct]; mucosa of urethra [correct]
OBS: mucous membrane of female urethra; mucosa of female urethra; mucous membrane of urethra; mucosa of urethra: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique muqueuse de l’urètre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique muqueuse de l’urètre : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.012 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
mucosa de la uretra femenina [correct, feminine noun]; capa mucosa de la uretra femenina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mucosa de la uretra femenina; capa mucosa de la uretra femenina: designaciones derivadas de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.012: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.