English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
muscular layer of female urethra [correct]; muscular coat of female urethra [correct]; muscular layer of urethra [correct]; muscular coat of urethra [correct]
OBS: muscular layer of female urethra; muscular coat of female urethra; muscular layer of urethra; muscular coat of urethra: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique musculaire de l’urètre féminin [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tunique constituée de deux couches : une couche circulaire externe et une couche longitudinale interne ou profonde.
OBS: tunique musculaire de l’urètre féminin : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.03.007 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
capa muscular de la uretra femenina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: capa muscular de la uretra femenina: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.03.007: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.