English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
mucosa of seminal gland [correct]; mucous membrane of seminal gland [correct]; mucosa of seminal vesicle [correct]; mucous membrane of seminal vesicle [correct]
DEF: The mucous membrane lining the seminal gland ...
OBS: mucosa of seminal gland; mucous membrane of seminal gland; mucosa of seminal vesicle; mucous membrane of seminal vesicle: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.004: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique muqueuse de la vésicule séminale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique muqueuse de la vésicule séminale : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.06.004 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.