English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
olfactory part of nasal mucosa [correct]; olfactory region of mucosa [correct]
OBS: olfactory part of nasal mucosa; pars olfactoria tunicae mucosae nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
partie olfactive de la muqueuse nasale [correct, feminine noun]; partie olfactive de la tunique muqueuse du nez [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie olfactive de la muqueuse nasale; partie olfactive de la tunique muqueuse du nez : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars olfactoria tunicae mucosae nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.