English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
mucosa of prostatic urethra [correct]; mucous membrane of prostatic urethra [correct]
OBS: mucosa of prostatic urethra; mucous membrane of prostatic urethra: designations derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
tunique muqueuse de la partie prostatique de l’urètre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique muqueuse de la partie prostatique de l’urètre : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.4.02.015 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.