English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
larvaceans
OBS: Primitive chordates related to tunicates, found in marine plankton.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
appendiculaires; larvacés
OBS: Petits organismes planctoniques, solitaires, mesurant 0,5-5 mm de long.
OBS: classe des tuniciers.