English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
respiratory part of nasal mucosa [correct]; respiratory region of nasal mucosa [correct]
OBS: respiratory part of nasal mucosa; pars respiratoria tunicae mucosae nasi: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
partie respiratoire de la muqueuse nasale [correct, feminine noun]; partie respiratoire de la tunique muqueuse du nez [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie respiratoire de la muqueuse nasale; partie respiratoire de la tunique muqueuse du nez : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: pars respiratoria tunicae mucosae nasi : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.