English (The Skin)
endothelium [correct]
DEF: A layer of epithelium that lines the heart, blood vessels [vascular endothelium] lymph vessels [ lymphatic endothelium), and the serous cavities of the body.
French (Appareil cutané)
endothélium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épithélium formé d’une seule couche de cellules plates tapissant les membranes séreuses et synoviales et la tunique interne des vaisseaux sanguins et lymphatiques.
Spanish (Piel)
endotelio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido en forma de revestimiento pavimentoso de células planas que recubre la pared interna de los vasos y serosas, facilitando el desplazamiento de un medio circulante o de dos órganos de contacto (móviles el uno respecto al otro (vasos, serosa pleural).