English (Sports and Casual Wear; Martial Arts)
judo jacket [correct]; jacket [correct]
DEF: JUDO. A garment without buttons or pockets, that is fastened with a belt.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs; Arts martiaux)
veste de judo [correct, feminine noun]; veste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tunique sans bouton ni poche, maintenue par une ceinture.