English (Botany; Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
pod maize [correct, standardized]; pod corn [correct]; cow corn [correct]; husk corn [correct]
OBS: Agricultural food products (cereals).
OBS: pod corn; husk corn: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
OBS: pod maize: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
maïs tuniqué [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; maïs vêtu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Céréales grains.
OBS: maïs tuniqué; maïs vêtu : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
OBS: maïs tuniqué; maïs vêtu : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
maíz tunicado [masculine noun]; maíz vestido [masculine noun]