English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Jafnea fusicarpa [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Pyronemataceae.
OBS: Jafnea fusicarpa: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
pézize à tunique brune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Pyronemataceae.