English (Trade; Laws of the Market (Economy); Telephone Facilities)
competition in the mobile telephony sector [correct]
CONT: The incumbent, Telecom Eireann, already faced competition in the mobile telephony sector, but market liberalization opened the door for alternative fixed-line carriers to offer value-added services to domestic consumers and businesses.
French (Commerce; Lois du marché (Économie); Installations (Téléphonie))
concurrence dans le secteur de la téléphonie mobile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La concurrence dans le secteur de la téléphonie mobile ne provoquera pas seulement un boom du GSM en Tunisie. Elle entraînera surtout des innovations importantes en matière de marketing et de commercialisation.