English (Road Safety; Environment)
amphibian tunnel [correct]; toad tunnel [correct]
CONT: ... a biologist at the University of Massachusetts ... said one way to help amphibians survive road crossings is to construct so-called amphibian tunnels beneath the pavement.
French (Sécurité routière; Environnement)
tunnel à amphibiens [correct, masculine noun]; crapauduc [correct, masculine noun]; batrachoduc [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] écoduc destiné à relier deux zones entre elles pour que les amphibiens ou batraciens puissent circuler de l’une à l’autre, généralement en passant sous un obstacle (mur, route, autoroute ou voie ferrée).