English (Hydroelectric Power Stations; Dams and Causeways)
feed tunnel [proposal]; feeder tunnel [proposal]; supply tunnel [proposal]
French (Centrales hydro-électriques; Barrages et chaussées)
tunnel d'alimentation [masculine noun]