English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
center tunnel [correct]; centre tunnel [correct]
CONT: The body shell is strengthened in certain critical areas, including the side sills, center tunnel ...
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
tunnel central [correct, masculine noun]; tunnel pour l'arbre de transmission [correct, masculine noun]