English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
automatic freezing tunnel [correct]
OBS: [A tunnel]with great flexibility, high performance and with the possibility to chill and freeze a variety of products, with various package sizes and weights simultaneously, in the flow of the processing lines.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
tunnel de congélation automatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tunnel de congélation dans lequel les produits circulent automatiquement de bout en bout à l'aide d’un mécanisme approprié.