English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
batch freezing tunnel
DEF: A cylinder shaped freezing apparatus which freezes one load of product at a time.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
tunnel de congélation discontinue [masculine noun]
OBS: Tunnel de congélation traitant les produits charge par charge.