English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
pouched false morel [correct]; hooded false morel [correct]; saddle-shaped false morel [correct]; hooded helvella [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
gyromitre en turban [correct, masculine noun]; gyromitre coiffé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.