English (Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
turban squash [correct]
OBS: A squash with a turban-shaped button.
OBS: Used in Integrated Pest Management.
French (Production légumière; Botanique)
giraumon turban [correct, masculine noun]; bonnet turc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé en «Lutte intégrée».
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Botánica)
calabaza bonetera [feminine noun]; calabaza botonera [feminine noun]; turbante de maro [masculine noun]