English (Biotechnology; Biochemistry)
turbidostat [correct]
DEF: Continuous stirred-tank reactor in which fresh nutrient and substrate can continually be added and the products of the reaction can continually be removed.
French (Biotechnologie; Biochimie)
turbidostat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réacteur biologique permettant d’effectuer la culture ou la fermentation continue dans un milieu à trouble constant au moyen d’un dispositif mesurant la densité optique.
Spanish (Biotecnología; Bioquímica)
turbidostato [correct, masculine noun]