English (Turbines)
mixed-flow turbine [correct]
OBS: [The] flow is radial at the inlet and axial at the outlet.
French (Turbines)
turbine à écoulement mixte [correct, feminine noun]; turbine mixte [correct, feminine noun]; turbine américaine [feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: [L’eau] arrive par l’extérieur perpendiculairement à l’axe, mais elle est guidée de façon à sortir suivant une direction parallèle à l’axe.