English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
vacuum cleaner blower [correct]; vacuum cleaner fan [correct]; vacuum blower [correct]; vacuum fan [correct]
CONT: A fan for a vacuum cleaner has a fan housing, a motor and an impeller. The fan housing has an inlet, an outlet, a scroll-shaped side wall, a back wall and a flat front wall. ... The invention relates to the field of vacuum cleaner fans. In conventional vacuum cleaners, a fan drives dirt laden air into a filter bag.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
soufflerie d’aspirateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'invention] concerne une soufflerie d’aspirateur se composant d’un logement de soufflerie, d’un moteur électrique et d’une turbine. Le logement de soufflerie comprend un orifice d’admission, un orifice de sortie, une paroi latérale spiralée, une paroi arrière et une paroi avant plane.