English (Steam Turbines; Energy Transformation; Water Transport)
marine steam turbine [correct]
CONT: Most histories that cover the marine steam turbine go into very little detail about how original direct drive type actually worked.
French (Turbines à vapeur; Transformation de l'énergie; Transport par eau)
turbine à vapeur marine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fabrication des locomotives, wagons de marchandise, wagons de passagers et poutres de pont a commencé en 1906 [...], puis la production de turbines à vapeur marines a commencé au chantier naval l’année suivante.
Spanish (Turbinas de vapor; Transformación de la energía; Transporte por agua)
turbina de vapor marina [correct, feminine noun]