English (Turbines; Propulsion of Water-Craft)
propeller cap turbine [correct]; PCT [correct]
CONT: Two of these devices, the propeller boss cap fin (PBCF) and propeller cap turbine (PCT), can be added to the propeller’s rear in place of the normal boss cap; both perform the identical function of recapturing some of the rotational energy generated by the propeller.
French (Turbines; Propulsion des bateaux)
turbine de casque d’hélice [correct, feminine noun]