English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
fixed wheels turbine [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fixed wheels turbine: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
turbine à roues solidaires [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: turbine à roues solidaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique(CUTA)-Hélicoptères.