English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
low pressure turbine module [correct]; LPT module [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
module turbine basse pression [correct, masculine noun]; module de turbine BP [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.