English (Hydraulic Turbines)
inward flow turbine
OBS: if the water enters at the outer circumference of the runner and discharges at the inner circumference we have an inward flow type (...) turbine.
French (Turbines hydrauliques)
turbine centripète
OBS: dans les turbines des deux autres catégories (...) un élément liquide se déplace sur un plan en se rapprochant (...) de l’axe (...) il s’agit d’une --.