English (Turbines; Geothermal Power Plants)
non-condensing geothermal turbine [correct]
CONT: Non-condensing geothermal turbines can usefully serve as emergency or standby plants, in much the same way as diesels are sometimes used in conjunction with conventional power plants.
French (Turbines; Centrales géothermiques)
turbine géothermique à contre-pression [feminine noun]