English (Steam Turbines; Gas Turbines; Hydraulic Turbines)
multi-stage turbine
French (Turbines à vapeur; Turbines à gaz; Turbines hydrauliques)
turbine multicellulaire [feminine noun]; turbine à étages [feminine noun]