English (Mechanical Construction)
articulated blade [correct]
DEF: A blade which is connected to its hub or central shaft through one or more joints about which the blade is free to move. Articulation generally refers to freedom about the blade pitch axis, but can include freedom in coning or freedom about other hub axes.
French (Construction mécanique)
pale articulée [correct]
CONT: (...) En Grande-Bretagne à St Albans, puis en Algérie à Grand-Vert, l'aérogénérateur Andreav Enfield d’une puissance minimale de 100 KW, cette machine avait la particularité d’avoir les pales articulées, réglées automatiquement de manière à maintenir constant le débit d’air dans la turbine.