English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
power turbine [correct]; Np [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
turbine de travail [correct, feminine noun]; turbine de puissance [correct, feminine noun]