English (Aeroindustry)
clamp rings
OBS: (Gas Turb. and Jet Propulsion, G. Smith, p. 88)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
collerettes de fixation [feminine noun]
OBS: des ailettes de la turbine(Propulsion par réaction, G. Smith, p. 85)