English (Botany)
colt's-foot [correct]; coltsfoot [correct]; common coltsfoot [correct]; coughwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: colt's-foot: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
tussilage pas-d’âne [correct, masculine noun]; pas-d’âne [correct, masculine noun]; tussilage farfara [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: tussilage pas-d’âne : nom à privilégier selon l’Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).