English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Tussilago farfara extract
CONT: Tussilago Farfara Extract is an extract of the flowers of the coltsfoot, Tussilago farfara, Compositae. Functions: emollient, astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Tussilago farfara [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs du tussilage, Tussilago farfara, Composées. Usages : émollient, agent astringent.
OBS: Tussilago farfara : le nom latin s’écrit en italique.