English (Fencing)
high-low attack
CONT: The high-low attack starts from [a low line]. The feint is made to the high line. The fencer should deceive the ... parry scoring in the low line.
French (Escrime)
dessus-dessous [masculine noun]
OBS: la riposte [...] est composée lorsqu'elle trompe une ou plusieurs parades provoquées par une ou plusieurs feintes. Elle se fait par :une-deux, doublement, dessus-dessous, etc.