English (Field Hockey)
deflected pass [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Hockey sur gazon)
une-deux [correct]; passe déviée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba)
pared [correct, feminine noun]