English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
one-dimensional hologram [correct]
CONT: ... in the reception mode, the maximum coupling occurs at the incoming angle of 30 degrees, which confirms the accuracy of the design. To confirm the accuracy of the analytical results, a one-dimensional hologram is designed by exploiting the subwavelength quasi-periodic patches, ...
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme unidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]