English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
one-dimensional hydrodynamic model [correct]; ONE-D model [correct]
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
modèle hydrodynamique unidimensionnel [correct, masculine noun]; modèle ONE-D [correct, masculine noun]