English (Archaeology)
chopper [correct]; pebble chopper [correct]; core chopper [correct]; cobble chopper [correct]
DEF: A primitive edge-tool made by flaking a pebble on only one side.
French (Archéologie)
couperet [correct, masculine noun]; hachoir sur galet [correct, masculine noun]; tranchoir uniface [correct, masculine noun]; fendoir [correct, masculine noun]; hachoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: couperet (Les pierres étaient cognées d’un seul côté, ce qui crée un biseau simple) [...]