English (Military Administration)
environmental chiefs [correct, plural]
French (Administration militaire)
chefs des éléments terre, mer, air [proposal, see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Cette proposition reste valable pour des textes faisant allusion à l'unification des Forces canadiennes qui a eu lieu en 1968.