English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
uniform sample [correct]
OBS: uniform sample for an assay
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
échantillon uniforme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: échantillon uniforme pour un essai