English (Geology)
uniaxial compressive strength [correct]
OBS: The strength obtained in a test with uniform compressive stress, o1, and o2 = o3 = 0.
French (Géologie)
résistance à la compression uniaxiale
OBS: La résistance obtenue à l'aide d’un essai avec une contrainte, SIG-1 uniforme de compression et SIG-2=SIG-3=0.