English (Military Dress; Music (General))
concert dress [correct]; band concert dress [correct]
CONT: Concert dress ... is a military band uniform in mess dress patterns, but in either approved full dress or environmental service dress colours. ... Concert dress is not worn during church and commemorative services where ceremonial orders of dress are required.
French (Tenue militaire; Musique (Généralités))
tenue de concert [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La tenue de concert [...] est un uniforme de musicien militaire de modèle tenue de mess aux couleurs approuvées de la grande tenue ou de la tenue de service de chaque armée. [...] La tenue de concert ne doit pas être portée pendant les services religieux ou commémoratifs où les tenues de cérémonie sont de rigueur.