English (Men's Clothing; Police)
full dress uniform; proper uniform
OBS: At the RCMP.
French (Vêtements pour hommes; Police)
uniforme de grande tenue [masculine noun]
OBS: À la GRC.
OBS: Source : termino de la GRC.