English (Translation (General))
being in proper uniform [correct]; in proper uniform [correct]
CONT: Being in proper uniform, dress or undress.
OBS: Officers and members of Her Majesty's forces.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
en uniforme régulier
CONT: En uniforme régulier de petite ou de grande tenue.