English (Political Science)
unilinear
DEF: Or following a single, consistent path of development or progression.
CONT: an unilinear social evolution.
French (Sciences politiques)
unilinéaire
CONT: Le processus résultant de ce conflit(...) n’ a rien d’unilinéaire.