English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Combat Support)
Canadian Forces Support Group (Ottawa-Gatineau) [correct]; CFSG(O-G) [unofficial]; CFSG Ottawa-Gatineau [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Support Group (Ottawa-Gatineau); CFSG Ottawa-Gatineau: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Soutien au combat)
Groupe de soutien des Forces canadiennes (Ottawa-Gatineau) [correct, masculine noun]; GSFC(O-G) [unofficial, masculine noun]; GSFC Ottawa-Gatineau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe de soutien des Forces canadiennes(Ottawa-Gatineau) ;GSFC Ottawa-Gatineau : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.