English (Organization Planning)
strategic people element [correct]
OBS: strategic people element: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Planification d'organisation)
élément stratégique sur le plan humain [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: élément stratégique sur le plan humain : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.