English (Types of Trade Goods)
low-grade materials; low-grade goods; second-rate goods
OBS: low-grade: Being of a grade or quality rated as inferior (low-grade materials).
French (Types d'objets de commerce)
marchandises de qualité inférieure [feminine noun]
OBS: qualité : Ce qui fait qu'une chose est plus ou moins recommandable par rapport à l'usage ou au goût humain.