English (Property Law (common law))
industrial land [correct]
CONT: After studying a government report dealing with the usefulness of a meat processing plant in Northern Manitoba, T determined to attempt to establish such a plant in The Pas or in the surrounding area. He approached M, the secretary- treasurer of The Pas and made inquiries as to the availability of any industrial land owned by the municipality. M. showed him a zoning map and pointed out certain town-owned lots in a light industrial area.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
terrain à usage industriel [masculine noun]