English (Packaging in Paper; Paper or Paperboard Goods)
industrial bag [correct]
DEF: One of the five basic categories of bags, the others being: grocery bags, merchandise paper, textile and paper shipping sack.
French (Emballages en papier; Objets en papier ou en carton)
sac à usage industriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On trouvera des sacs que nous qualifierons de sacs à usage industriel parce qu'ils servent au conditionnement ou à l'emballage sur les lieux de production ou de transformation.