English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
Safety of Household and Similar Electrical Appliances – Part 2: Particular Requirements for Floor Treatment and Floor Cleaning Machines, for Industrial and Commercial Use [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard CEI/IEC 60335-2-67:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-67-01 (R2015): standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Outillage industriel; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
Sécurité des appareils électrodomestiques et analogues – Partie 2 : Règles particulières pour les machines de traitement et de nettoyage des sols, à usage industriel et commercial [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme CEI/IEC 60335-2-67:1997.
OBS: CAN/CSA-E60335-2-67-01 (R2015) : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.