English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
household insecticide; domestic insecticide
OBS: insecticide: An agent that destroys insects; broadly: an agent hostile or repellent to insects.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
insecticide ménager [correct, masculine noun]; insecticide à usage ménager [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: insecticide : Produit utilisé dans la lutte contre les insectes, au moyen de liquides ou de poudres, d’appâts ou de gaz.