English (General Vocabulary)
institutional [correct]; instnl [correct]
OBS: institutional; instnl: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
institutionnel [correct]; instnl [correct]
OBS: institutionnel; instnl : terme et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.