English (Hospital Furniture)
snag-free cover
CONT: Carts for toilet. ... High-quality wheels, designed for heavy duty usage, equipped with snag-free covers.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
pare-fils [masculine noun]
CONT: Chariot de change et de toilette. [...] Roues d’excellente qualité pour un usage intensif équipées de pare-fils.