English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
Strategic Joint Staff [correct]; SJS [correct]
OBS: Strategic Joint Staff; SJS: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
État-major interarmées stratégique [correct, masculine noun]; EMIS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: État-major interarmées stratégique; EMIS : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.