English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Combined Forces (Military))
Joint Movement Squadron [correct, Canada]; JMS [correct, Canada]
OBS: Joint Movement Squadron; JMS: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Interarmées)
Escadron de mouvement interarmées [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; EMI [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Escadron de mouvement interarmées; EMI : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.