English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces); Military Communications)
Canadian Forces Joint Signal Regiment [correct]; CFJSR [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Joint Signal Regiment; CFJSR; title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées); Transmissions militaires)
Régiment des transmissions interarmées des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; RTIFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Régiment des transmissions interarmées des Forces canadiennes; RTIFC; titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.