English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Organization; Postal Service; Combined Forces (Military))
Joint Postal Squadron [correct, Canada]; JPS [correct, Canada]
OBS: Joint Postal Squadron; JPS: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Organisation militaire; Postes; Interarmées)
Escadron postal interarmées [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; EPI [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Escadron postal interarmées; EPI : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.