English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Logistics)
Canadian Forces Joint Support Group [correct]; CFJSG [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Joint Support Group; CFJSG: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Logistique militaire)
Groupe de soutien interarmées des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; GSIFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe de soutien interarmées des Forces canadiennes; GSIFC : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.