English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Telecommunications Transmission; Water Transport)
vocabulary code
CONT: Section 7 [of the abbreviated code of the International Analysis Code used for marine purposes] provides for the inclusion of amplifying phrases from a vocabulary code within the message.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport par eau)
code de vocabulaire [masculine noun]
CONT: La Section 7 [de la forme abrégée du Code international d’analyse réservée à l'usage maritime] permet d’insérer dans le message des phrases explicatives prises dans un code de vocabulaire.