English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration; General Conduct of Military Operations)
J3 International [correct]; J3 Intl [correct]
OBS: J3 International; J3 Intl: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
J3 International [correct]; J3 Intl [correct]
OBS: J3 International; J3 Intl : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.