English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
nonmedical use of anxiolytics [correct]; non-medical use of anxiolytics [correct]; anxiolytic misuse; anxiolytic abuse [avoid, pejorative]
CONT: Decision makers should be sensitized regarding the alarming increasing trend in non-medical use of anxiolytics, among Tunisian adolescents.
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
usage non médical d’anxiolytiques [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation non médicale d’anxiolytiques [correct, feminine noun]; usage d’anxiolytiques à des fins non médicales [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation d’anxiolytiques à des fins non médicales [correct, feminine noun]; mésusage d’anxiolytiques [masculine noun]; abus d’anxiolytiques [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]