English (Medication; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
nonmedical use of sleeping pills [correct]; non-medical use of sleeping pills [correct]; sleeping pill misuse; sleeping pill abuse [avoid, pejorative]
CONT: Only 0.5% of the population associated the non-medical use of painkillers or sleeping pills with a drug problem.
French (Médicaments; Drogues et toxicomanie)
usage non médical de somnifères [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation non médicale de somnifères [correct, feminine noun]; usage de somnifères à des fins non médicales [correct, masculine noun]; utilisation de somnifères à des fins non médicales [correct, feminine noun]; mésusage de somnifères [masculine noun]; abus de somnifères [avoid, masculine noun, pejorative]