English (Marine Biology)
marine organism [correct]; marine creature
OBS: marine organism: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Biologie marine)
organisme marin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organisme qui vit en mer.
OBS: organisme marin : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.