English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Public Sector Budgeting; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
separate service agency [correct]; special service agency [correct]
CONT: A Parks Canada Agency will be set up as a separate service agency to manage and preserve a system of national parks, national historic sites and canals and related protected areas for the use and enjoyment of Canadians.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Budget des collectivités publiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
organisme de service distinct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une agence Parcs Canada sera instituée à titre d’organisme de service distinct afin de gérer et de préserver un réseau de parcs nationaux, de lieux et de canaux historiques nationaux ainsi que de zones protégées connexes, pour l'usage et l'agrément des Canadiens.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.