English (Quality Control (Management); Translation and Interpretation)
fitness for purpose [correct, noun]
DEF: The quality management principle that the required quality of a translation is relative to its purposes.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Traduction et interprétation)
qualité sur mesure [correct, feminine noun]; adéquation à l'usage prévu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe de gestion de qualité selon lequel la qualité requise d’une traduction est relative à sa finalité.