English (Quality Control (Management); Translation and Interpretation)
fit-for-purpose translation [correct, noun]
DEF: A translation whose quality is judged appropriate for its purposes.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Traduction et interprétation)
traduction sur mesure [correct, feminine noun]; traduction adaptée à l'usage prévu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traduction dont la qualité est jugée adéquate par rapport à sa finalité.