English (Patents (Law))
prescribed use [correct]
CONT: The Commissioner may not, under section 19, authorize any use that is a prescribed use unless the proposed user complies with the prescribed conditions.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
usage prévu par règlement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le commissaire ne peut s’appuyer sur l’article 19 pour autoriser des usages prévus par règlement, à moins que l’usager éventuel ne respecte les conditions réglementaires.