English (Communication and Information Management)
particular bank - public [correct]; PPU [correct]
OBS: particular bank - public; PPU: term and abbreviation used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
fichier particulier - public [correct, masculine noun]; PPU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fichier particulier-public ;PPU : terme et abréviation en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.