English (Management Operations (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
access to the public sector [correct]; public sector access [correct]
OBS: access to the public sector; public sector access: terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
accès au secteur public [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: accès au secteur public : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.