English (Ship and Boat Parts; Refrigerating Machines and Appliances)
domestic refrigeration [correct]
DEF: On a ship, refrigeration equipment serving the galley, pantries, dairy room (...) etc., as, opposed to cargo refrigeration and machinery cooling systems.
French (Parties des bateaux; Machines frigorifiques)
réfrigération domestique
OBS: installations électriques domestiques.
OBS: domestique :(...) sous l'influence de l'anglais "domestic", s’emploie encore pour qualifier ce qui concerne l'usage privé, par opposition à l'usage public ou commercial :(...) usage domestique(...)