English (Climatology)
climatic hindrance [correct]
CONT: Along the long-distance trails of the continental United States, heavy snow-pack doesn't typically get to the point where it becomes a major climatic hindrance for hikers.
French (Climatologie)
gêne climatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les recherches [...] sur l'incidence du microclimat sur l'usage et les activités en espace public extérieur, le vent était évoqué [...] comme un facteur de la gêne climatique limitant l'usage de l'espace.
Spanish (Climatología)
obstáculo climático [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las regiones mineras de todo el mundo han reportado algún obstáculo climático en los últimos 10 años y se espera que a futuro el suministro de minerales sea impactado con mayor intensidad por el incremento en frecuencia y severidad de los eventos climáticos extremos [...].