English (Internet and Telematics)
public access point [correct]; public access site [correct]
OBS: public access point: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
point d’accès public [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: point d’accès public : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.