English (Patents (Law); Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
written disclosure [correct]
CONT: When any written disclosure refers to an oral disclosure, use, exhibition, or other means whereby the contents of the written disclosure were made available to the public ... the international search report shall separately mention that fact and the date on which it occurred ...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
divulgation écrite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une divulgation écrite se réfère à une divulgation orale, à un usage, à une exposition, ou à tous autres moyens par lesquels le contenu de la divulgation écrite a été rendu accessible au public [...] le rapport de recherche internationale mentionne séparément ce fait et la date à laquelle il a lieu, [...]
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho); Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual)
divulgación escrita [feminine noun]