English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
recreation centre [correct]; leisure centre [correct]; activity centre [correct]; recreational centre [correct]
DEF: Centre equipped and provided for leisure-time activities, particularly sports.
OBS: recreation centre: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
centre récréatif [correct, masculine noun]; centre de loisirs [correct, masculine noun]; centre d’activités [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre réunissant une multiplicité d’équipements permettant la pratique d’une gamme étendue de sports ou d’autres activités récréatives.
OBS: centre récréatif : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación))
centro de esparcimiento [masculine noun]; centro de ocio [masculine noun]