English (Military Materiel Management; Inventory and Material Management; Financial Institutions)
distribution account [correct]; DA [correct]
DEF: A detailed record of non-expendable items of materiel which have been issued for use to a designated user. A detailed record of accountable items held by a designated user.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Institutions financières)
compte de distribution [correct, masculine noun]; CD [correct]
DEF: Dossier détaillé des articles de matériel non consomptibles qui ont été distribués à un usager déterminé aux fins d’utilisation. Un dossier détaillé des articles à comptabiliser détenus par un usager déterminé.