English (IT Security; Security)
user certificate [correct]
OBS: user certificate: term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Sécurité des TI; Sécurité)
certificat d’utilisateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; certificat d’usager [masculine noun]
OBS: certificat d’utilisateur : terme normalisé par l’AFNOR.
OBS: certificat d’utilisateur : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Seguridad)
certificado de usuario [correct, masculine noun]