English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Office Automation)
videotelephony [correct]; videophony
DEF: A combination of telephone and television techniques which allows two or more users to see each other during their telephone conversation.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Bureautique)
visiophonie [correct, feminine noun]; vidéophonie [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Association de la téléphonie et de la télévision permettant à un usager de voir son interlocuteur.
OBS: vidéophonie : terme déconseillé par l’Union internationale des télécommunications.
Spanish (Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Ofimática)
videofonía [correct, feminine noun]; videotelefonía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Asociación de la telefonía y de la televisión, que permite a los usuarios verse mutuamente durante su conversación telefónica.