English (Rules of Court; Health Law; Social Services and Social Work)
user's remedy [correct]
CONT: In case of contributory negligence the amount of such subrogation shall be subject to reduction in the same proportion as the user's remedy [of medical and social services].
French (Règles de procédure; Droit de la santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
recours de l'usager [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La faute commune entraîne la réduction du montant de cette subrogation dans la même proportion que le recours de l'usager [des services de santé et des services sociaux].