English (Internet and Telematics)
origination [correct]
DEF: The first transmittal step in which a direct user conveys a message or probe to its user agent, or an indirect user conveys a message or probe to the communication system that serves it.
OBS: Definition from working document 2382-32.
French (Internet et télématique)
origine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première étape de transmission au cours de laquelle un usager direct transmet un message ou un essai à son agent d’usager, ou bien un usager indirect transmet un message ou un essai au système de communication qui le dessert.
OBS: Définition provisoire tirée du document de travail 2382-32.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
origen [masculine noun]