English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
split run flour [correct]
CONT: A certain amount of flour is made at each of the grinding stages. ... Each flour has different characteristics. They may be collected altogether to make what is known as "strain run flour", or in various combinations producing "split run flours" for different purposes.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
farine fractionnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A chacune des étapes de broyage, on obtient une certaine quantité de farine. [...] Chacune de ces farines possède des caractéristiques qui lui sont propres. On peut les recueillir toutes ensemble pour obtenir ce qu'on appelle une "farine entière", ou en différentes combinaisons appelées "farines fractionnées" destinées à des usages divers.