English (Equipment (Chemistry))
volumetric flask [correct]
DEF: A laboratory flask primarily intended for the preparation of definite, fixed volumes of solutions, and therefore calibrated for a single volume only.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
fiole jaugée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fiole : Récipient de forme variée ayant les usages les plus divers et principalement pour contenir des liquides. Variétés : d’attaque, conique, jaugée, tubulée.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
matraz aforado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matraz de forma esférica y base plana, dotado de un enrase circular en su cuello que indica la altura que debe alcanzar el líquido para que su volumen sea exactamente el que señale la capacidad del matraz a una temperatura determinada.