English (Equipment (Chemistry))
one-mark volumetric flask [correct]; single-mark volumetric flask [correct]
DEF: Single-mark laboratory flask primarily intended for the preparation of definite, fixed volumes of solutions, and therefore calibrated for a single volume only.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
fiole jaugée à un trait [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fiole : Récipient de forme variée ayant les usages les plus divers et principalement pour contenir des liquides. Variétés : d’attaque, conique, jaugée, tubulée.