English (Furniture (Various))
SANS EQUIVALENT/NO EQUIVALENT
OBS: This term is commonly translated in English by more specific terms such as coffee table, end table etc.
French (Mobilier divers)
table de salon [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Meuble formé d’une surface plane supportée par des pièces et servant à divers usages dans la pièce de réception d’une maison, d’un appartement.