English (Operating Systems (Software))
miscellaneous time [correct]; incidental time [correct]; incidentals time [correct]
DEF: That part of operating time that is not system production time, system test time, or rerun time.
OBS: Miscellaneous time is typically used for demonstrations, operator training or other such purposes. (1) Time used for training, demonstrations and similar useful but not directly productive purpose, other than program development.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
temps divers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du temps d’exploitation qui n’est ni temps de production, ni temps d’essai, ni temps de reprise du système.
OBS: Le temps divers comprend notamment le temps utilisé pour des démonstrations, la formation d’opérateurs ou d’autres usages analogues.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
tiempo incidental [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de actividades accesorias [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo misceláneo [masculine noun]; tiempo en incidentes [masculine noun]; tiempo diverso [masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo invertido en emplear la computadora (ordenador) en operaciones no directamente productivas como, por ejemplo, demostraciones, enseñanza, etc.