English (Air Pollution)
chlorofluorocarbon recycling [correct]; CFC recycling [correct]
DEF: A process aimed at recovering used chlorofluorocarbon for reuse, after appropriate treatment, in the production cycle.
French (Pollution de l'air)
recyclage des chlorofluorocarbures [correct, masculine noun]; recyclage des CFC [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des techniques ayant pour objet de récupérer les chlorofluorocarbures usagés et de les réintroduire, après traitement approprié, dans le cycle de production.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
reciclado [masculine noun]