English (Synthetic Fabrics)
technical end uses [correct]
CONT: Made fibers characteristics for technical uses.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
à usages techniques [correct]
CONT: Caractéristiques de fibres chimiques à usages techniques.