English (Fabric Nomenclature)
anti-hail fabric [correct]
CONT: Technical textiles and their applications ... In order to create an anti-hail fabric from polyethylene monofilaments ...
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu antigrêle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tissus à usages techniques et leurs applications sont là pour le prouver. Pour créer un tissu antigrêle à partir de monofilaments de polyéthylène [...].