English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
technical product [correct]
CONT: ... promotion on functional material from textile origin to converters, manufacturers and end-users of technical products.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
produit technique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Produits techniques en matière textile : il s’agit des tissus à usages techniques ou industriels.