English (Textile Industries; Technical Textiles)
flat textile [correct]
CONT: Billon Technic ... is specialized in the design and manufacture of textiles for industrial use. Through various knitting techniques, manufacturing and finishing units, we produce the following textiles: full or open work, stretch or non-stretch, still or soft, flat or shaped ...
French (Industries du textile; Textiles techniques)
structure textile plate [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les tissus techniques Billon : Billon Technic [...] est spécialisé dans la conception, la réalisation de textiles à usages techniques. À travers différentes technologies de tricotage, d’unités de fabrication et de finition, nous réalisons des structures textiles : pleines ou ajourées, stables ou extensibles, rigides ou souples, plates ou tubulaires [...].