English (Finance; Real Estate)
client department [correct]; customer department [correct]
CONT: The CSUs [Client Service Units] are led by directors or managers who are assigned a specific portfolio of client departments.
French (Finances; Immobilier)
ministère client [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les USC [unités de service à la clientèle] sont dirigées par des directeurs ou des gestionnaires affectés à un portefeuille particulier de ministères clients.
OBS: pluriel : ministères clients.