English (Land Forces)
divisional support unit [correct]; DSU [correct]
French (Forces terrestres)
unité de soutien divisionnaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; USD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Armée de terre - Structure 2002.
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l’Armée de terre.