English (Chemistry)
aluminium deoxidation
CONT: This phase determined the effect of replacing aluminium (AL) deoxidation by calcium (Ca) deoxidation on machinability.
French (Chimie)
désoxydation à l’aluminium [feminine noun]
CONT: Elle a permis de déterminer l'effet sur l'usinabilité d’une désoxydation au calcium(Ca) au lieu d’une désoxydation à l'aluminium(AL).