English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
plasma arc machining [correct]
OBS: (...) is the use of a high-velocity jet of high-temperature ionized gas which melts and displaces material in its path.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
usinage à l'arc au plasma