English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Food Industries)
glucose and talc treatment [correct]
OBS: During the whitening and glazing of the rice.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
traitement au glucose et au talc [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Lors de l'usinage du riz.