English (Urban Sites; Commercial Establishments; Industrial Establishments)
integrated complex [correct]
CONT: The highly-integrated complex makes ExxonMobil the single largest investor on Jurong Island and Singapore's biggest foreign investor. It is now supplying petrochemical products to the marketplace. Singapore Chemical Complex has four plants designed to deliver a wide range of petrochemical products to its customers. Its centrepiece is an 800,000-ton-per-year steam cracker, which produces ethylene, propylene and other products for several downstream chemical plants in and around Singapore. Other features of the facility includes a polyethylene plant, the largest single reactor of its type in the world, a polypropylene plant, an oxo-alcohol plant and a cogeneration unit which provides power to both the refinery and the chemical plant.
CONT: ...Gateway Kuching combines both business and pleasure in the most elegant fashion. An integrated complex comprising offices and executive residences ...
French (Sites (Urbanisme); Établissements commerciaux; Établissements industriels)
complexe intégré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] ce domaine n’est pas le seul où s’applique la notion d’intégration. Par exemple, une aérogare, avec ses boutiques, restaurants, hôtel, etc., est un complexe intégré.
CONT: Dans la filière Aluminium, le Gouvernement entend développer avec des investisseurs privés un projet portant sur la production d’aluminium dans le cadre du «Projet de Complexe intégré de Fonderie d’Aluminium de Konkouré»; ce projet comprend, outre une usine d’aluminium de l'ordre de 250. 000 tonnes/an réalisée entièrement par des investisseurs privés, un complexe hydroélectrique pouvant produire 3. 496 GWH/an [...]