English (Types of Industrial Operations; Crude Oil and Petroleum Products; Petroleum Asphalts)
heavy oil and bitumen processing plant
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Pétroles bruts et dérivés; Bitumes)
usine de traitement du pétrole lourd et du bitume [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : CANMET - Rapport annuel (1989-1990).