English (Waterproofing (Construction))
reinforced bitumen felt [correct]
CONT: Roofing (roll form-bitumen) ... Roofing System ... Composite of rock wool insulation board and a single layer, polyester reinforced bitumen felt for use as a mechanically fixed insulation and waterproofing system for flat roofs with limited access.
French (Étanchéité (Construction))
bitume armé [correct, masculine noun]; chape de bitume armé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le bitume armé est un matériau en feuilles préparé en usine. L'armature est, soit en feutre(qualité ordinaire), soit en toile de verre ou de jute(qualité supérieure).