English (Types of Industrial Operations; Petroleum Asphalts; Road Construction Materials)
asphalt plant
CONT: Guidelines have been prepared for classes of repetitive projects including: 1. Pits and Quarries 2. Surface Mining 3. Pesticide Application 4. Asphalt Plants.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Bitumes; Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
usine de bitume [feminine noun]
CONT: Des directives ont été rédigées pour certaines catégories de projet les plus courants, notamment : 1. les carrières et les sablières 2. l’exploitation minière de surface 3. les épandages de pesticides 4. les usines de bitume.